Immaculate Heart of Mary Academy

Immaculate Heart of Mary Academy

Grade School 2019 -2020 Academic & Special Awards

Remedios, Kimberly T. Journalism-Filipino  (Silver)
Best In Conduct (Gold)
Choir (Gold)
Ravelo, Yogen Alexander John Inol  D. Journalism-Filipino  (Silver)
Most Cooperative (Gold)
Leadership (Gold)
Austria, Nastassja Evanna C. Journalism- Filipino  (Silver)
Best In Spelling FILIPINO- (Gold)
Best in Spelling ENGLISH- (Gold)
Most Cooperative (Gold)
Perfect in Attendance
Durico, Eloisa T. Journalism- English  (Silver)
Best in Conduct (Gold)
Bauyot, Lara Melisa O. Journalism- Filipino  (Silver)
Choir (Gold)
Diasmen, Arianne O. Girl Scout of the Philippines-(Silver)
Valeroso, Antonia Izzabel G.  
Tagaunsod , Jeanne Faith A. Journalism- English  (Silver)
Balucanag, Angelina Jolie T. Journalism- Filipino (Silver)
Bangcaya, Eunice Glenn G. Journalism- English (Silver)
Performing Arts (Gold)
Choir (Gold)
Pondoc, Crisha M. Journalism- Filipino (Silver)
Banagan, Kassandra D.  
Camay, Henrix Computer Proficiency (Gold)
Journalism- English (Bronze)
Drum and Lyre (Bronze)
Mag-aso, Malcolm Gabriel G. Performing Arts (Gold)
Sports (Gold)
Sumalinab, Keth Marie B. Computer Proficiency (Gold)
Journalism- English (Silver)
Choir (Gold)
Gajo, Kristine Rose C. Journalism- Filipino (Silver)
Choir (Gold)
Manguiob, Keizsha Leih P. Best In Conduct (Gold)
Laurenciana, Sophia Angeli D. Journalism- English (Silver)
Tambilawan, Pauleen J. Most Responsible (Gold)
Choir (Silver)
Castillones, Cashmere Sharenz Crispov Journalism- English  (Gold)
Drum and Lyre (Gold)
Sports (Gold)
Dampiganon, Jona C. Young Missionaries of Delia Tetreault (Silver)
Choir (Bronze)
Silvosa, Anne Janelle A. Young Missionaries of Delia Tetreault (Silver)
Guias, Princess Dianne D. Performing Arts (Gold)
Ferol, Princess Elija A. Journalism- English (Silver)
Parojinog, Genesis Jr G. Choir (Silver)
Abajo, Larisse Anne P. Performing Arts (Gold)
Choir (Silver)
Amazona, Pauleen A. Drum and Lyre (Silver)
Sports (Gold)
Redulla, Blessie Mae P. Journalism- English (Silver)
Buenaventura, Dhylle Ann E.  
Capuno, Princess Mary Jean L.  
Cortez, Guianne Alleya C. Performing Arts (Gold)
Perfect in Attendance
Jandayan, Kenn Ashlie M.  
Torrevillas, Fritz Ian F. Computer Proficiency (Gold)
Journalism- English  (Bronze)
Drum and Lyre (Bronze)

OTHER AWARDEES

 
Catipay,  Maria Chelssie Leigh S. Best in Arts (Gold)
Journalism- Filipino  (Silver)
Agleron,  Arnulfo III G. Journalism- English  (Bronze)
Drum and Lyre (Bronze)
Sports – (Gold)
Aranduque, Jebo R. Knights of the Altar (Bronze)
Tajore, Kester Brynt D. Knights of the Altar (Bronze)
Pelińa, Arnian C. Knights of the Altar (Bronze)
Rodriguez, Ron Angelo A. Boy Scout of the Philippines (Silver)
Paglinawan, Anja Sofia A. Girl Scout of the Philippines (Silver)
Mohamad, Janna Julia B. Most Responsible (Gold)
Performing Arts (Gold)
Perfecto, Dominic Vince Drum and Lyre (Gold)
Sports (Gold)
Plaza, Elaiza Louise M. Drum and Lyre (Gold)
Sports (Gold)
Villa, Raphael Andres V. Drum and Lyre (Gold)
Sports (Gold)
Paybano, Shie Ann M. Drum and Lyre (Silver)
Casamino, Aljo M. Drum and Lyre (Bronze)
Sports (Gold)
Camps, John Kamilo M. Drum and Lyre (Bronze)
Sports (Silver)
Quińones, Seth Quian C. Drum and Lyre  (Bronze)
Macumbis, Reggie Jr. M. Drum and Lyre (Bronze)
Dapitanon, Akhira T. Young Missionaries of Delia Tetreault (Silver)
Catam-isan, Mary Hyacynth P. Young Missionaries of Delia Tetreault (Silver)
Choir (Gold)
Salientes, Trisha Grace A.Young Missionaries of Delia Tetreault (Silver)
Bayog, Florenen C. Young Missionaries of Delia Tetreault (Bronze)
Etorma, Keith Cristina B. Young Missionaries of Delia Tetreault (Bronze)
Taming, Jheane Welmar L. Performing Arts (Gold)
Bojos, Kent P. Performing Arts (Silver)
Lim, Kristeah Carol C. Performing Arts (Silver)
Amarillo, Prince Jhon V. Performing Arts (Silver)
Espinosa, Lexie Akina S.  Performing Arts (Silver)
Dupa, Djianne Hitome D. Choir (Gold)
Balog, Raeanne Karla A. Choir (Silver)
Villejo, Jirah L. Choir (Bronze)
Pulvera, Ervin Jigz L. Choir (Bronze)
Beloria, Chester James D. Perfect in Attendance
Mariquit, Alexander Kyle D. Sports – (Gold)
Lim, Theo Karl F. Sports – (Silver)
Loguinsa, Allester T. Sports – (Bronze)
 
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The Graduates

BOYS GIRLS
Arnulfo III G. AgleronLarisse Anne P. Abajo
Ryan A. AlegriaMarianne Althea P. Abapo
Rusvel Jan S. AlicanteMarianne Ashley L. Alcoriza
John Vincent C. AmarillePauleen A. Amazona
Prince Jhon V. AmarilloYarah M. Asuncion
Sheiradz A. AntingNastassja Evanna C. Austria
Jebo R. AranduqueRaeanne Karla A. Balog
Chester James D. BeloriaAngelina Jolie T. Balucanag
Kent P. BojosKassandra D. Banagan
Germel M. CagampangEunice Glenn G. Bangcaya
Henrix CamayLara Melisa O. Bauyot
John Kamilo M. CampsFlorenen C. Bayog
Aljo M. CasaminoHanifa B. Benito
Cashmere Sharenz Crispov CastillonesLei Julia L. Bongcaron
Alexandrei M. DaganatoDhylle Ann E. Buenaventura
Saidalih P. DuaranAbbygale R. Cabanes
Joseph Benjamin B. ElesioKristine Kyle V. Cabiling
Jemrard M. EsganaPrincess Mary Jean L. Capuno
Carmilo S. FuertesJoren A. Casamino
John Kirby G. GalgoResty Evone E. Castillo
John Gabriel GarciaMary Hyacynth P. Catam-isan
Theo Karl F. LimMa Chelssie Leigh S. Catipay
Allester T. LoguinsaMeishka Angela O. Chatto
Prince Kylle LubianoGuianne Alleya C. Cortez
Ralph Christian A. MacoJona C. Dampiganon
Reggie Jr. M. MacumbisAkhira Tenshi Dapitanon
Malcolm Gabriel G. Mag-asoDesiree Jean R. De Las Alas
Novie Christian C. MaglenteArianne O. Diasmen
Roland Ray D. MagtubaCarissa Joy A. Digamon
Haldaine Khylle M. ManibadDjianne Hitomi O. Dupa
Alexander Kyle D. MariquitEloisa T. Durico
Sean Yul D. MatangcasLexie Akina S. Espinosa
Caleb C. MoralesKeith Christina B. Etorma
Kevin M. MorteAshley M. Fernandez
Gueiann Al Guerrero O. NucosPrincess Elija A. Ferol
Manuelito OlitaKristine Rose C. Gajo
Hannie M. PangayaJeahanna Marie G. Gayta
Rain Angelo M. ParamioPrincess Dianne D. Guias
Genesis Jr. G. ParojinogKenn Ashlie M. Jandayan
Arnian C. PeliñaAugust Leigh Lariosa
Dominic Vince PerfectoSophia Angeli D. Laurenciana
Ervin Jigz L. PulveraKristeah Carol C. Lim
Seth Quian Chime QuiñonesMarianne L. Mandabon
Yogen Alexander John Inol D. RaveloKeizsha Leih P. Manguiob
Ron Angelo A. RodriguezJanna Julia B. Mohamad
Ethan Jan C. SevillaSandrae Nikole A. Nioda
Kester Brynt D. TajoreArianne Rotes Ordeniza
Jheane Welmar L. TamingAnja Sofia A. Paglinawan
Fritz Ian F. TorrevillasHannan D. Palma
Raphael Andres V. VillaShie Ann M. Paybano
Elaiza Louise M. Plaza
Crisha M. Pondoc
Stephanie Andrei M. Rebosura
Blessie Mae P. Redulla
Kimberly T. Remedios
Krean Jan P. Ruin
Trisha Grace A. Salientes
Anne Janelle A. Silvosa
Keth Marie B. Sumalinab
Jeanne Faith A. Tagaunsod
Pauleen J. Tambilawan
Antonia Izzabel G. Valeroso
Jirah L. Villejo
BEST IN CONDUCT
Name of Students Section
Manguiob, Keizsha Leih St. Francis
Remedios, Kimberly T. St. John Vianney
Durico, Eloisa T. St. Therese
PERFECT IN ATTENDANCE
Name of Students Section
Beloria, Chester James D.
Austria, Nastassja Evanna C.
St. Francis
Bongcaron, Lei Julia L.
Chatto, Meishka Angela O.
De las Alas, Desiree Jean R.
St. John Vianney
Cortez, Guianne Alleya C. St. Therese

Fourth Quarter:

Bangcaya, Eunice Glenn G.
Gajo, Kristine Rose C.
Pondoc, Crisha M.
Diasmen, Arianne O.
Banagan, Kassandra D.
Manguiob, Keizsha Leih P.
Silvosa, Anne Janelle A.
Sumalinab, Keth Marie B.
Tambilawan, Pauleen J.
Mag-aso, Malcolm Gabriel G.
Camay, Henrix
Laurenciana, Sophia Angeli D.
Dampiganon, Jona C.
Redulla, Blessie Mae P.
Parojinog, Genesis Jr. G.
Buenaventura, Dhylle Ann E.
Guias, Princess Dianne D.
Amazona, Pauleen A.
Nioda, Sandrae Nikole A.
Castillones, Cashmere Sharenz Crispov
Ferol, Princess Elija A.
Abajo, Larisse Anne P.
Duaran, Saidalih P.
Cortez, Guianne Alleya C.
Torrevillas, Fritz Ian F.
Catipay, Ma. Chelssie Leigh S.
Cabanes, Abbygale R.
Salientes, Trisha Grace A.
Capuno, Princess Mary Jean L.
Jandayan, Kenn Ashlie M.
Mohamad, Janna Julia B.
Nucos, Guianne Al Guerrero O.
Palma, Hannan D.
Rodriguez, Ron Angelo A.
Fernandez, Ashley M.
Balog, Raeanne Karla A.
Lim, Kristeah Carol C.
Macumbis, Reggie Jr. M.
BEST IN CONDUCT
Name of Students Section
Austria, Nastassja Evanna C.
Banagan, Kassandra D.
Bauyot, Lara Melisa O.
Manguiob, Keizsha Leih P.
St. Francis
Remedios, Kimberly T. St. John Vianney
Tambilawan, Pauleen J. St. Therese
PERFECT IN ATTENDANCE
Name of Students Section
Beloria, Chester James D.
Camay, Henrix
Austria, Nastassja Evanna C.
Manguiob, Keizsha Leih P.
Valeroso, Antonia Izzabel G.
St. Francis
Nucos, Gueiann Al Guerrero O.
Abajo, Larisse Anne P.
Bongcaron, Lei Julia L.
Chatto, Meishka Angela O.
De las Alas, Desiree Jean R.
Lariosa, August Leigh
Remedios, Kimberly T.
St. John Vianney
Amarille, John Vincent C.
Alcoriza, Marianne Ashley L.
Amazona, Pauleen A.
Buenaventura, Dhylle Ann E.
Cortez, Guianne Alleya C.
Paglinawan, Anja Sofia A.
Silvosa, Anne Janelle A.
St. Therese

Immaculate Heart of Mary Academy

Address: M. Quezon St., City of Mati, Davao Oriental
Tel Nos.: 087-3883-232 | 087-811-5172
Email: ihmamati@yahoo.com
Copyright © 2021

ABOUT US

GOVERNMENT LINKS: